Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Rizzo
LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC
(413) 212-2236
22 in this area
248 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $278,877
OPEN HOUSE Saturday 9/20 10:30-12. This charming ranch-style home is set on a spacious lot in a desirable neighborhood, offering both comfort & convenience. The light-filled living room creates a warm & welcoming space to relax. The sleek dark cabinetry, quartz counters & modern appliances make the kitchen an enjoyable place to meal prep & gather. The single-level layout provides ease of living, offering three bedrooms & a full bathroom. The basement is a blank canvas & simply makes a great storage space or potentially more living space with a modern heat/hot water heater. Outside, you will find an oversized one-car detached garage. Enjoy sitting on the back deck overlooking the spacious backyard. This home is conveniently located near shopping & all the best the Berkshires has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC License #9577923 Listed on: 09/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myob | $277,000 | -- | |
| Russo Lorri | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Russo Lorri | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Drake Timothy | $135,000 | -- | |
| Drake Timothy D | $135,000 | -- | |
| Majchrowski Francis | -- | -- | |
| Majchrowski Francis W | -- | -- | |
| Majchrowski Francis W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myob | $221,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo Lorri | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Drake Timothy D | $130,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $277,000 | +9.1% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $254,000 | +88.1% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | Sold | $135,000 | -1.8% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | For Sale | $137,500 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $198,700 | $67,900 | $130,800 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $185,000 | $61,900 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $30 | $162,300 | $57,600 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $144,000 | $57,600 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $136,600 | $54,300 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $132,400 | $54,300 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $130,400 | $57,600 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $127,600 | $57,600 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $127,600 | $57,600 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $127,600 | $57,600 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $122,400 | $52,700 | $69,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Rizzo
LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC
(413) 212-2236
22 in this area
248 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Ciepiela
BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE
(413) 281-4150
7 in this area
105 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ted Cassell
PARK SQUARE REALTY
(413) 568-9226
19 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Douglas Collins
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Doug Collins
LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC
(413) 281-6660
43 in this area
253 Total Sales
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 247737
APN: DALT-000126-000000-000080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.