13 Post Oak Dr Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $711,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Post Oak Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $645,666, approximately $200 per square foot. 13 Post Oak Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Progress South Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt South Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Charles Clayton Homes Inc
Bought by
Morrison William R and Morrison Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,832
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$633,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Morrison William R Barbara L
Bought by
Charles Clayton Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,313
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison William R | $222,980 | -- | |
| Charles Clayton Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History