13 Purdue Dr Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $476,986
Studio
--
Bath
2,260
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Purdue Dr, Riverside, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $437,247, approximately $193 per square foot. 13 Purdue Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Millbridge Elementary School, Delran Intermediate School, and Delran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Keith Chas
Bought by
Keith Chas and Keith Maggie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,287
Interest Rate
3.57%
Estimated Equity
$279,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Dilisio Ann F and Dilisio Michael
Bought by
Keith Chas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Dilisio Linda L and Birnbaum Leonard
Bought by
Dilisio Ann F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Chas | -- | -- | |
| Keith Chas | $220,000 | Couch Braunsdorf Title Inc | |
| Dilisio Ann F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keith Chas | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Keith Chas | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Keith Chas | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,155 | $255,400 | $65,000 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $10,063 | $255,400 | $65,000 | $190,400 |
| 2023 | $10,063 | $255,400 | $65,000 | $190,400 |
| 2022 | $9,933 | $255,400 | $65,000 | $190,400 |
| 2021 | $9,938 | $255,400 | $65,000 | $190,400 |
| 2020 | $9,917 | $255,400 | $65,000 | $190,400 |
| 2019 | $9,825 | $255,400 | $65,000 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $9,662 | $255,400 | $65,000 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $9,509 | $255,400 | $65,000 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $9,368 | $255,400 | $65,000 | $190,400 |
| 2015 | $9,212 | $255,400 | $65,000 | $190,400 |
| 2014 | $8,811 | $255,400 | $65,000 | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map