Estimated Value: $158,000 - $218,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Purdy St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $193,280, approximately $88 per square foot. 13 Purdy St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $128,000 | $17,900 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $128,000 | $17,900 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $128,000 | $17,900 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $96,000 | $20,200 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $96,000 | $20,200 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $96,000 | $20,200 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $346 | $96,000 | $20,200 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $96,000 | $20,200 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $39,900 | $10,500 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $39,900 | $10,500 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,900 | $10,500 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,900 | $10,500 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map