13 Quail Rd Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,185 - $926,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Quail Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $852,046, approximately $369 per square foot. 13 Quail Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Our Lady Of Assumption School, and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Mihelis Lorraine
Bought by
Sullo Anthony D and Sullo Dolores M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullo Anthony D | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullo Anthony D | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Sullo Anthony D | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Sullo Anthony D | $267,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 | $728,900 | $243,900 | $485,000 |
| 2024 | $6,699 | $734,500 | $243,900 | $490,600 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $652,500 | $217,800 | $434,700 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $575,600 | $194,500 | $381,100 |
| 2021 | $5,651 | $538,700 | $176,800 | $361,900 |
| 2020 | $5,890 | $548,400 | $176,800 | $371,600 |
| 2019 | $5,688 | $516,600 | $176,800 | $339,800 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $475,900 | $160,700 | $315,200 |
| 2017 | $5,169 | $439,500 | $160,700 | $278,800 |
| 2016 | $4,968 | $416,800 | $160,700 | $256,100 |
| 2015 | $4,897 | $398,100 | $156,700 | $241,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map