13 Quinter St Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Quinter St, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $250,192, approximately $152 per square foot. 13 Quinter St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Huzzard Douglas R
Bought by
Luna Maximiliano and Luna Eve R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Maximiliano | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $72,000 | $32,830 | $39,170 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $72,000 | $32,830 | $39,170 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $72,000 | $32,830 | $39,170 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $72,000 | $32,830 | $39,170 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $72,000 | $32,830 | $39,170 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $72,000 | $32,830 | $39,170 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $72,000 | $32,830 | $39,170 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $72,000 | $32,830 | $39,170 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $72,000 | $32,830 | $39,170 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $72,000 | $32,830 | $39,170 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $72,000 | $32,830 | $39,170 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $72,000 | $32,830 | $39,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map