13 Railroad St Kingston, GA 30145
Estimated Value: $55,497
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$22/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Railroad St, Kingston, GA 30145 and is currently estimated at $55,497, approximately $22 per square foot. 13 Railroad St is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Cass Middle School, and Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Delk James Edwin
Bought by
Kingston Downtown Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Delk James E
Bought by
Delk James Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingston Downtown Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Delk James Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $19,510 | $3,366 | $16,144 |
| 2024 | $480 | $19,510 | $3,366 | $16,144 |
| 2023 | $484 | $19,510 | $3,366 | $16,144 |
| 2022 | $653 | $24,708 | $2,244 | $22,464 |
| 2021 | $389 | $24,708 | $2,244 | $22,464 |
| 2020 | $707 | $24,708 | $2,244 | $22,464 |
| 2019 | $718 | $24,708 | $2,244 | $22,464 |
| 2018 | $596 | $20,440 | $2,240 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $599 | $20,440 | $2,240 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $603 | $20,440 | $2,240 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $604 | $20,440 | $2,240 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $572 | $18,760 | $2,240 | $16,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,720 | $2,240 | $16,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map