13 Red Maple Ct Bloomington, IL 61705
Estimated Value: $505,602 - $576,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Red Maple Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $527,401, approximately $165 per square foot. 13 Red Maple Ct is a home with nearby schools including Benjamin Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Iuvo Construction Llc
Bought by
Haile Stephen Scott and Haile Megan Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,754
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
$212,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Tk Homes Of Il Llc
Bought by
Iuvo Constructum Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,250
Interest Rate
4.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haile Stephen Scott | $380,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Iuvo Constructum Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haile Stephen Scott | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iuvo Constructum Llc | $310,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,964 | $171,583 | $36,739 | $134,844 |
| 2024 | $11,107 | $156,245 | $33,455 | $122,790 |
| 2022 | $11,107 | $133,666 | $28,621 | $105,045 |
| 2021 | $10,238 | $122,363 | $26,201 | $96,162 |
| 2020 | $10,006 | $119,612 | $25,612 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $28,790 | $25,612 | $3,178 |
| 2018 | $75 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map