13 Regina Dr Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Regina Dr, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $523,493, approximately $220 per square foot. 13 Regina Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Sharma Tarun
Bought by
13 Regina Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Dejohn Nicholas and Dejohn Diana
Bought by
Sharma Tarun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Regina Woods Llc
Bought by
Dejohn Nicholas and Dejohn Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Regina Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sharma Tarun | $415,000 | -- | |
| Dejohn Nicholas | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dejohn Nicholas | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejohn Nicholas | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejohn Nicholas | $373,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,922 | $371,910 | $72,100 | $299,810 |
| 2024 | $5,683 | $201,950 | $58,660 | $143,290 |
| 2023 | $5,317 | $201,950 | $58,660 | $143,290 |
| 2022 | $5,216 | $201,950 | $58,660 | $143,290 |
| 2021 | $5,216 | $201,950 | $58,660 | $143,290 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $201,950 | $58,660 | $143,290 |
| 2019 | $5,216 | $201,950 | $58,660 | $143,290 |
| 2017 | $5,985 | $224,500 | $53,700 | $170,800 |
| 2016 | $5,985 | $224,500 | $53,700 | $170,800 |
| 2015 | $6,014 | $224,500 | $53,700 | $170,800 |
| 2014 | $5,904 | $225,100 | $57,600 | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map