M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mabel Hardy
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $610,790 - $682,000
Slate Roof 2010 House wrapped in Insulation and Vinyl Siding in 2010!! " Porches new in August ""And a Brand New Hot Water Heater 1 Week old"'"Garage Door 2012"" Come see this 3 to 4 Bedroom oversized home with LARGE ROOMS nothing small about it! over 2000 Sq. Ft. of living area ...Extra Large eat in kitchen with a Large Dinning Room and a Large Living Room, Large Bathrooms even a Large Driveway with lots of parking. 3 Levels of living area First floor has Kitchen, Living Room, Dinning Room, Mudroom with A Large Coat Closet and extra space for storage a Half Bath and Sliders out to a Large Deck. Second Floor has 2 Large Bedrooms with lots of closet space and a Extra Large Bathroom with a spacious hallway with two Large Staircases front and back. Third Floor is a Privet Extra Large Master Bedroom with a Full Bath and Lots of closet space! This home was previously a 2 Family converted to a single!!! ""All Appliances stay as gifts to the buyer""First Floor Alarm System!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mabel Hardy
RE/MAX 360 License #454007629 Listed on: 02/20/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Jose Clavel
Pena Realty Corporation
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,920 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Yady | -- | None Available | |
| Santa Yady M | -- | None Available | |
| Santa Yady M | -- | None Available | |
| Santa-Torres Juan | $345,000 | -- | |
| Holcombe Karen | -- | -- | |
| Holcombe Karen | -- | -- | |
| Holcombe Sherman | $312,000 | -- | |
| Holcombe Sherman | $312,000 | -- | |
| Bolduc Kelly | $38,000 | -- | |
| Bolduc Kelly A | $38,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santa-Torres Juan | $334,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolduc Kelly A | $15,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Sold | $345,000 | +7.8% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2017 02/20/17 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,706 | $550,800 | $188,400 | $362,400 |
| 2024 | $5,318 | $505,000 | $177,000 | $328,000 |
| 2023 | $5,150 | $461,900 | $171,500 | $290,400 |
| 2022 | $5,313 | $427,400 | $166,800 | $260,600 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $383,000 | $152,600 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $4,765 | $355,600 | $134,400 | $221,200 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $316,800 | $110,000 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $273,800 | $91,500 | $182,300 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $245,800 | $77,500 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $228,200 | $69,100 | $159,100 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $206,900 | $61,300 | $145,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mabel Hardy
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jose Clavel
Pena Realty Corporation
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72120966
APN: LYNN-000055-000202-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.