13 Reynolds Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Reynolds Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $226,648, approximately $205 per square foot. 13 Reynolds Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Hoover Patrick L
Bought by
Strussenberg Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strussenberg Lee | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $86,000 | $12,000 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $86,000 | $12,000 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $86,000 | $12,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $86,000 | $12,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $86,000 | $12,000 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $86,000 | $12,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $86,000 | $12,000 | $74,000 |