13 Ridgecrest Rd Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $190,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Ridgecrest Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $155,728, approximately $81 per square foot. 13 Ridgecrest Rd is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Our Lady of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Szeligo David
Bought by
Szeligo Richard L and Szeligo Brett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Rls Properties Llc
Bought by
Szeligo David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Helms Shane K and Helms Melissa A
Bought by
Rls Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szeligo Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Szeligo David | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Rls Properties Llc | $85,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $62,040 | $17,160 | $44,880 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $60,000 | $17,160 | $42,840 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $60,000 | $17,160 | $42,840 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $60,000 | $17,160 | $42,840 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $58,980 | $17,160 | $41,820 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $58,980 | $17,160 | $41,820 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $58,380 | $17,160 | $41,220 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $57,360 | $17,160 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $54,540 | $17,160 | $37,380 |
| 2016 | $707 | $50,820 | $15,420 | $35,400 |
| 2015 | $661 | $48,600 | $13,560 | $35,040 |
| 2014 | $661 | $47,280 | $12,840 | $34,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map