RENTED MAY 4, 2026

Estimated Value: $734,000 - $1,112,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,109 Sq Ft
2.6 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • 2.6 Acre Lot
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • Stone Creek Elementary School Rated A+
  • Community Lake
  • 2-minute walk to Birdsong park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Live in one of Irvine’s most desirable communities in this 3 bed, 1.5 bath townhome located inside the Loop in Woodbridge, directly across from Bluebird Park. This light and bright home features hardwood flooring in the living area, brand new carpet upstairs, and central A/C. The kitchen connects to an inside laundry room with cabinets for additional storage. Enjoy a private brick patio perfect for relaxing or outdoor dining, along with ample nearby street parking. Located within the award-winning Irvine Unified School District and conveniently close to the 405 freeway and shopping. Residents enjoy Woodbridge’s resort-style amenities including two lakes, pools, tennis courts, parks, and walking trails.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lacy Fortier

Associated Realtors Brokerage Phone: 949-400-9354 License #01921929 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 2.6

Property Views

  • Park or Greenbelt
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,109 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,875
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/14/26
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 9009
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93477040

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 170 Units

• Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $500
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

2.6 Acres

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Credit Report, 1ST Month Rent
  • Available Date: 2026-04-14
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 200
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 3875
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Call, Dogs OK, Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Number Limit, Yes

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93477040
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1109.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.49
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Lake, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Park

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stonecreek
  • High School: Woodbridge
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeside
  • Elementary School #2: STONEC
  • High School2: WOODBR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 113288.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.6007

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 113288.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 170
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 9009

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Dejbakhsh Amir Z and Dejbakhsh Fariba A
Bought by
Dejbakhsh Amir Zad and Dejbakhsh Fariba Aalam
Current Estimated Value
$911,890

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1998
Sold by
Koblentz Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Dejbakhsh Amir Z and Dejbakhsh Fariba A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,757
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$889,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Majoros Nancy A and Majoros Anthony E
Bought by
Koblentz Mary Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dejbakhsh Amir Zad -- None Available
Dejbakhsh Amir Z $156,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Koblentz Mary Elizabeth $125,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Majoros Anthony E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dejbakhsh Amir Z $117,000
Previous Owner Koblentz Mary Elizabeth $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Rented $3,875 0.0% --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Rent $3,875 +84.5% --
05/02/2014 05/02/14 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
05/02/2014 05/02/14 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,813 $255,526 $165,072 $90,454
2024 $2,813 $250,516 $161,835 $88,681
2023 $2,740 $245,604 $158,661 $86,943
2022 $2,675 $240,789 $155,550 $85,239
2021 $2,612 $236,068 $152,500 $83,568
2020 $2,597 $233,648 $150,936 $82,712
2019 $2,540 $229,067 $147,976 $81,091
2018 $2,493 $224,576 $145,075 $79,501
2017 $2,442 $220,173 $142,230 $77,943
2016 $2,338 $215,856 $139,441 $76,415
2015 $2,251 $212,614 $137,346 $75,268
2014 $2,208 $208,450 $134,656 $73,794
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC26080692

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 934-770-40

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.