13 Sandstone Ct Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Sandstone Ct, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $254,474, approximately $275 per square foot. 13 Sandstone Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including A.M. Yealey Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Williams Steven W
Bought by
Williams Steven W and Williams Sheila W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Westmark Properties Llc
Bought by
Williams Steven W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,630
Outstanding Balance
$75,989
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Richards Eric and Richards Carrie
Bought by
Westmark Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Baker Jeffrey A
Bought by
Redell Antonette I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,100
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Steven W | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Steven W | $119,800 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Westmark Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Redell Antonette I | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Steven W | $117,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Redell Antonette I | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $171,600 | $25,000 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $171,600 | $25,000 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $171,600 | $25,000 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $154,300 | $25,000 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $154,300 | $25,000 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $129,400 | $20,000 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $129,400 | $20,000 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $119,800 | $20,000 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $119,800 | $20,000 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $119,800 | $20,000 | $99,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,800 | $20,000 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map