13 School Rd Bolton, CT 06043
Estimated Value: $337,367 - $369,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 School Rd, Bolton, CT 06043 and is currently estimated at $351,092, approximately $305 per square foot. 13 School Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Bolton Center School, Bolton High School, and Holy Seed Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Kulaga Joan and Kulaga Mark
Bought by
Thompson Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
5.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Laramie Frederick Est
Bought by
Kulaga Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Kevin | $182,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Kevin | $182,000 | -- | |
| Kulaga Joan | $95,000 | -- | |
| Kulaga Joan | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulaga Joan | $129,709 | |
| Closed | Kulaga Joan | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulaga Joan | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $200,500 | $65,800 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $6,564 | $200,500 | $65,800 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $133,100 | $58,800 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $5,248 | $133,100 | $58,800 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $5,172 | $133,100 | $58,800 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $133,100 | $58,800 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $133,100 | $58,800 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,941 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map