13 Scioto St Ashville, OH 43103
Estimated Value: $209,554 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Scioto St, Ashville, OH 43103 and is currently estimated at $334,185. 13 Scioto St is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Hill Keavin R and Hill Kathy D
Bought by
Hill Keavin R and The Trust Of Keavin R Hill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Bunting Danny R
Bought by
Hill Keavin R and Hill Kathy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,348
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Keavin R | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Keavin R | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Keavin R | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $5,920 | $5,500 | $420 |
| 2024 | $306 | $5,920 | $5,500 | $420 |
| 2023 | $229 | $5,920 | $5,500 | $420 |
| 2022 | $216 | $5,140 | $4,670 | $470 |
| 2021 | $217 | $5,140 | $4,670 | $470 |
| 2020 | $217 | $5,140 | $4,670 | $470 |
| 2019 | $220 | $5,160 | $4,670 | $490 |
| 2018 | $207 | $5,160 | $4,670 | $490 |
| 2017 | $212 | $5,160 | $4,670 | $490 |
| 2016 | $216 | $5,250 | $4,640 | $610 |
| 2015 | $217 | $5,250 | $4,640 | $610 |
| 2014 | $217 | $5,250 | $4,640 | $610 |
| 2013 | $226 | $5,250 | $4,640 | $610 |
Source: Public Records
Map