13 Seneca Dr Montgomery, IL 60538
Boulder Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Seneca Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $301,014, approximately $200 per square foot. 13 Seneca Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Boulder Hill Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Rung Linda J
Bought by
Rung Linda J and Linda J Rung Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rung Linda J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,800 | $84,273 | $23,403 | $60,870 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $76,611 | $21,275 | $55,336 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $70,285 | $19,518 | $50,767 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $65,687 | $18,241 | $47,446 |
| 2020 | $4,850 | $63,160 | $17,539 | $45,621 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $59,393 | $17,539 | $41,854 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $54,195 | $16,004 | $38,191 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $49,949 | $14,750 | $35,199 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $45,825 | $13,532 | $32,293 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $42,431 | $12,530 | $29,901 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,799 | $12,048 | $28,751 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,946 | $12,682 | $30,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map