13 Sonoma Dr Worcester, MA 01605
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
757
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Sonoma Dr, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $313,428, approximately $414 per square foot. 13 Sonoma Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Lowe Karen R
Bought by
Ventura Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,351
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Donahue N Gail
Bought by
Lowe Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Isaac Paula J
Bought by
Donahue N Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Messier David
Bought by
Isaac Paula J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Crowshaw Andre
Bought by
Messier David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1988
Sold by
Walsh Michael J
Bought by
Croshaw Andrew J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Theresa L | $155,000 | -- | |
| Lowe Karen R | $133,900 | -- | |
| Donahue N Gail | $105,000 | -- | |
| Isaac Paula J | $64,000 | -- | |
| Messier David | $31,000 | -- | |
| Croshaw Andrew J | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ventura Theresa L | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Croshaw Andrew J | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Croshaw Andrew J | $125,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Croshaw Andrew J | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $227,300 | $83,800 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $210,700 | $83,800 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $192,100 | $72,100 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $165,600 | $57,700 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $138,600 | $46,200 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $127,600 | $46,100 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $118,600 | $44,400 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $113,800 | $44,400 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $106,400 | $44,400 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $100,100 | $37,600 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $100,100 | $37,600 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $100,100 | $37,600 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map