Seller's Agent in 2019
Debra Lovelace
Churchill Properties
(978) 879-7356
9 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $689,000
Neither Seller or Agent make any representations as to the accuracy of any information contained herein. Buyer is responsible for the final water/sewer reading and smoke/carbon CO certificate. Showings will begin on June 1stm from 12 noon till 1pm. Property being sold in "as is" condition.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurung Chet B | $286,000 | -- | |
| Gurung Chet B | $286,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Fernando | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Fernando | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Fernando | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Fernando | $152,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Fernando | $152,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Fernando | $152,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Fernando | $152,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurung Chet B | $271,700 | |
| Closed | Gurung Chet B | $271,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Fernando | $374,169 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Fernando | $345,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2019 11/05/19 | Sold | $286,000 | -4.3% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2019 09/28/19 | Price Changed | $299,000 | +11.2% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2019 06/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -10.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $562,400 | $148,700 | $413,700 |
| 2024 | $5,365 | $551,400 | $141,600 | $409,800 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $522,700 | $126,500 | $396,200 |
| 2022 | $5,185 | $442,000 | $110,000 | $332,000 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $402,800 | $100,000 | $302,800 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $385,300 | $100,000 | $285,300 |
| 2019 | $4,420 | $348,300 | $100,000 | $248,300 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $319,100 | $100,000 | $219,100 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $293,600 | $90,100 | $203,500 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $272,700 | $90,000 | $182,700 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $266,900 | $90,000 | $176,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Debra Lovelace
Churchill Properties
(978) 879-7356
9 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kevin Farrar
Atlantic Coast Homes,Inc
(978) 578-3448
21 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72508205
APN: GLOU-000030-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.