13 Stiles Rd Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $950,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Stiles Rd, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $852,761, approximately $645 per square foot. 13 Stiles Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Grenz Shirley and Preuss Therese J
Bought by
Fountain Baptist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fountain Baptist Church | $235,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,981 | $252,100 | $190,100 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $10,908 | $252,100 | $190,100 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $10,908 | $252,100 | $190,100 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $10,797 | $252,100 | $190,100 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $10,883 | $252,100 | $190,100 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $10,992 | $252,100 | $190,100 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $11,004 | $252,100 | $190,100 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $10,934 | $252,100 | $190,100 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $11,004 | $252,100 | $190,100 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $10,843 | $252,100 | $190,100 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $10,631 | $252,100 | $190,100 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $10,356 | $252,100 | $190,100 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map