Estimated Value: $414,166 - $537,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Stratford Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $496,292, approximately $433 per square foot. 13 Stratford Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Young Sandra A and Kent Sandra Ann
Bought by
Young Robert F and Young Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Jack Robert and Lewis Elizabeth S
Bought by
Young Sandra A and Kent Sandra Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| Young Sandra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,600 | $240,700 | $132,100 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | $5,962 | $240,700 | $132,100 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $5,875 | $240,700 | $132,100 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $240,700 | $132,100 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $240,700 | $132,100 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $5,678 | $240,700 | $132,100 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $5,577 | $240,700 | $132,100 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $5,449 | $240,700 | $132,100 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $5,303 | $240,700 | $132,100 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $5,274 | $240,700 | $132,100 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $240,700 | $132,100 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $5,093 | $240,700 | $132,100 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map