13 Summit Cir Somers, NY 10589
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $1,043,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,828
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Summit Cir, Somers, NY 10589 and is currently estimated at $897,059, approximately $317 per square foot. 13 Summit Cir is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Somers Intermediate School, Somers Middle School, and Somers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Billingsley Margaret Murphy
Bought by
Englert Christopher William and Okeefe Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englert Christopher William | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $79,600 | $13,500 | $66,100 |
| 2024 | $17,364 | $79,600 | $13,500 | $66,100 |
| 2023 | $16,655 | $79,600 | $13,500 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $16,250 | $79,600 | $13,500 | $66,100 |
| 2021 | $15,969 | $79,600 | $13,500 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $15,588 | $79,600 | $13,500 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $16,981 | $79,600 | $13,500 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $18,634 | $79,600 | $13,500 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $89 | $79,600 | $13,500 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $14,571 | $79,600 | $13,500 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,600 | $13,500 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,600 | $13,500 | $66,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,600 | $13,500 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map