13 Summit Pointe Ct Dallas, GA 30132
East Paulding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,035 - $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Summit Pointe Ct, Dallas, GA 30132 and is currently estimated at $390,509, approximately $149 per square foot. 13 Summit Pointe Ct is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including W.C. Abney Elementary School, Lena Mae Moses Middle School, and East Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Willis Xavier
Bought by
Willis Xavier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,654
Outstanding Balance
$276,655
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$113,854
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Xavier | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Xavier | $278,654 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $152,728 | $20,000 | $132,728 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $153,416 | $20,000 | $133,416 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $148,576 | $20,000 | $128,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map