13 Sunnyside Dr Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Sunnyside Dr, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $194,899. 13 Sunnyside Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Cadwell Lynnee M
Bought by
Haven Graham and Haven Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Outstanding Balance
$155,089
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,810
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haven Graham | $185,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haven Graham | $157,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,481 | $52,443 | $8,682 | $43,761 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $45,778 | $7,930 | $37,848 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $43,424 | $7,522 | $35,902 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $41,798 | $7,240 | $34,558 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $41,861 | $7,251 | $34,610 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $41,715 | $7,226 | $34,489 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $43,629 | $7,192 | $36,437 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $43,065 | $7,099 | $35,966 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $42,436 | $6,995 | $35,441 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $41,928 | $6,911 | $35,017 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $41,657 | $6,866 | $34,791 |
| 2013 | $2,755 | $40,001 | $6,866 | $33,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map