13 Swallow Dr Unit 13 Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Swallow Dr Unit 13, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $498,992, approximately $319 per square foot. 13 Swallow Dr Unit 13 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Freedom Shores Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Tradewinds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Spagnoli Francine P
Bought by
Francine P Spagnoli Trust and Spagnoli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Donald Sherwood M and Marcia Sherwood M
Bought by
Spagnoli Francine P and Spagnoli Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Teele Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francine P Spagnoli Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |