13 Taft Place Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Taft Place, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $160,439, approximately $101 per square foot. 13 Taft Place is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Gance Stephen P
Bought by
Browne John T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Crowell Jospeh J
Bought by
Gance Stephen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Symans Robert H and Symans Theresam
Bought by
Crowell Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Murphy Helene Moldenhauer
Bought by
Symans Robert H and Symans Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne John T | $73,000 | David W Foley | |
| Gance Stephen P | $71,000 | Gregory Peterson | |
| Crowell Joseph J | $69,000 | -- | |
| Crowell Joseph J | $69,000 | -- | |
| Symans Robert H | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $54,000 | $3,500 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $54,000 | $3,500 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $54,000 | $3,500 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $54,000 | $3,500 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $54,000 | $3,500 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $686 | $54,000 | $3,500 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $54,000 | $3,500 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $54,000 | $3,500 | $50,500 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $54,000 | $3,500 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $54,000 | $3,500 | $50,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,000 | $3,500 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,000 | $3,500 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map