Seller's Agent in 2024
Kirk Johnson
Citrus Ridge Realty
(352) 746-9000
76 in this area
437 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $156,000
Here is a home that offers so much at a nice price! 2 large bedrooms, 1 full bath with new cabinets and sink, walk in shower, and a newer roof in 2018 plus a carport. This home has a spacious living room, dining room, super-sized laundry room with washer and dryer, Florida room and a back porch. Fantastic back yard which has a privacy fence on the side with chain link in the back, 16 X 10 shed with power and a 10 x10 shed for storage. So, don't wait on this one take a look today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Citrus Ridge Realty License #610687 Listed on: 02/23/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Miami Association Member
Miami Association Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Carlton | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Carlton | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerrish Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Bestul Arnold A | -- | -- | |
| Gerrish Terry | $100 | -- | |
| Gerrish Terry | $33,900 | -- | |
| Gerrish Terry | $17,000 | -- | |
| Gerrish Terry | $100 | -- | |
| Gerrish Terry | $18,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221 | $104,372 | $11,660 | $92,712 |
| 2024 | $208 | $29,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $208 | $28,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $194 | $28,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $176 | $27,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $140 | $51,212 | $4,600 | $46,612 |
| 2019 | $131 | $41,848 | $3,550 | $38,298 |
| 2018 | $88 | $42,254 | $3,550 | $38,704 |
| 2017 | $88 | $24,355 | $3,550 | $20,805 |
| 2016 | $88 | $23,854 | $3,550 | $20,304 |
| 2015 | $83 | $23,688 | $3,560 | $20,128 |
| 2014 | $516 | $25,420 | $3,367 | $22,053 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kirk Johnson
Citrus Ridge Realty
(352) 746-9000
76 in this area
437 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Miami Association Member
Miami Association Member
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 831388
APN: 18E-18S-11-0040-00440-0130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.