13 The Briars Corinth, TX 76210
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,139 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 The Briars, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $298,785, approximately $237 per square foot. 13 The Briars is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Lake Dallas Middle School, and Lake Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Shelburg and Tara
Bought by
Shelburg Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Montoya John and Montoya Mary Ellen
Bought by
Hurtado Elsy Yamileth Castillo and Ramirez Javier Esquivel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,040
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Abbas Group Llc
Bought by
Shelburg Derek and Shelburg Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,677
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
L M Walters Inc
Bought by
Texan Mutual Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,818
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Nurge Ellen I and Nurge Ellen Ida
Bought by
Lm Walters Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,818
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelburg Donna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurtado Elsy Yamileth Castillo | -- | National Title | |
| Shelburg Derek | -- | Alamo Title Flower Mound | |
| Texan Mutual Llc | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Lm Walters Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Elsy Yamileth Castillo | $225,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelburg Derek | $224,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Lm Walters Inc | $107,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $285,230 | $64,800 | $231,817 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $259,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $235,727 | $64,800 | $180,342 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $214,297 | $43,416 | $170,881 |
| 2021 | $4,924 | $209,385 | $31,023 | $178,362 |
| 2020 | $4,448 | $190,221 | $31,023 | $159,198 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $184,744 | $31,023 | $153,721 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $139,004 | $24,300 | $119,886 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $126,367 | $24,300 | $104,464 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $114,879 | $24,300 | $97,969 |
| 2015 | $729 | $104,435 | $24,300 | $83,857 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,310 | $16,200 | $70,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map