NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Timber Ln Hanover, PA 17331

Estimated Value: $337,398 - $374,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2016

Last sale price $235,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,430 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

Well maintained one story home in small tree-lined neighborhood. Open floor plan. Skylit kitchen w/granite counters. Hardwood floors. 1st floor family room addition. Heated sunroom. Timbertech deck. 1st floor laundry. Anderson windows and doors. Newer gas furnace. 2 car garage w/new overhead door. Electric pet fence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra McManus

(717) 633-7300 dmcmanus@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS207776L Listed on: 11/09/2015

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Price

(717) 633-7300 mary@homeinhanover.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #AB050221L

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Timberland I Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 67440001501070000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven - Single
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area
  • Window Features: Insulated
  • Fireplace Features: Heatilator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Poured Concrete, Workshop
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2786
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1749
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 137.16
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1749
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1037
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1037
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Vinyl Siding, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Restrictions, Covenants
  • HOA: No

Schools

  • High School: SOUTH WESTERN
  • Middle Or Junior School: EMORY H MARKLE

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Invisible
  • Lot Features: Level, Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size Description: .25 < .50 Acres
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es), Deck(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3393.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 67440001501070000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SOUTH WESTERN

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2015
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Dows Michael E and Dows Martha B
Bought by
Porowski Walter J and Porowski Judith B
Seller's Agent
Debra McManus
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Mary Price
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$242,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-3.25%
Current Estimated Value
$353,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,100
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,302
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,798

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Noel Preston L and Noel Mary S
Bought by
Dows Michael E and Dows Martha B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1986
Bought by
Noel Preston L and Noel Mary S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Porowski Walter J $235,000 None Available
Dows Michael E $279,900 None Available
Noel Preston L $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Porowski Walter J $128,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2016 01/22/16 Sold $235,000 -3.3% $134 / Sq Ft
12/02/2015 12/02/15 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2015 11/09/15 For Sale $242,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,537 $185,230 $39,730 $145,500
2025 $6,242 $185,230 $39,730 $145,500
2024 $6,242 $185,230 $39,730 $145,500
2023 $6,131 $185,230 $39,730 $145,500
2022 $6,000 $185,230 $39,730 $145,500
2021 $5,672 $185,230 $39,730 $145,500
2020 $5,672 $185,230 $39,730 $145,500
2019 $5,562 $185,230 $39,730 $145,500
2018 $5,489 $185,230 $39,730 $145,500
2017 $5,362 $185,230 $39,730 $145,500
2016 $0 $185,230 $39,730 $145,500
2015 -- $185,230 $39,730 $145,500
2014 -- $185,230 $39,730 $145,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002992739

Bright MLS

APN: 44-000-15-0107.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.