13 Topiary Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Trailmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,500 - $615,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Topiary Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $484,125, approximately $220 per square foot. 13 Topiary Ave is a home with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School and Pacetti Bay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Maritato Douglas and Maritato Tanya
Bought by
Maritato Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
London Homes Llc
Bought by
Maritato Douglas and Maritato Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,943
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Six Mile Creek Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Landon Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maritato Tanya | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maritato Douglas | $307,800 | Marsh Landing Title Llc | |
| Landon Homes Llc | $273,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maritato Douglas | $317,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,906 | $312,845 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,394 | $385,904 | $90,000 | $295,904 |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $416,073 | $95,000 | $321,073 |
| 2023 | $5,394 | $258,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,304 | $250,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,282 | $243,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,271 | $240,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $234,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,074 | $230,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $34 | $2,279 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map