NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Traceway Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $390,377 - $448,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,425 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2012

Last sale price $172,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,708 / mo

81 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2012

Light & bright Colonial with fabulous curb appeal situated on private, extra-wide wooded lot accented with fencing & arbors, overlooking pond with gentle creek side border. Country kitchen features oak cabinets, island w/breakfast bar, ceramic flr & backsplash, pantry, appliances included. Living rm has new Berber carpet. Master bdrm has cathedral ceiling w/fan & two closets (1 walk-in). Roomy ceramic split bath. 8 ft basement. Rear yard w/patio (26x15) w/grape vine shaded arbor, shed (14x8). Concrete driveway w/stamped-concrete borders. Timberline architectural roof 2012. Lovely landscaping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Hoffman

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30HO0573849 Listed on: 08/22/2012

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Helga Ivanova

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40IV1102225

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,392

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x137
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,425 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-104-080-0008-033-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,392

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot, Views, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: WALDEN TRACE
  • Directions: Walden Avenue, between Stony Road & Central Avenue, to Traceway.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.41
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Play Structure, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lancaster High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lancaster Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-104-080-0008-033-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 130X137
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5392.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2012
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
List Price
$187,900
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-8.46%
Current Estimated Value
$410,344

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$238,344
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Murty Brian F and Murty Karen L
Bought by
Murty Brian F and Murty Karen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Ellis Todd N
Bought by
Murty Brian F and Strychalski Karen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,775
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
A D Enterprises Partners Hip
Bought by
Ellis Todd N and Jaworski Lisa A

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goranov Dimitar P Dimitar P $172,000 --
Murty Brian F -- --
Murty Brian F $114,500 --
Ellis Todd N $29,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Murty Brian F $105,000
Previous Owner Murty Brian F $108,775
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2012 12/27/12 Sold $172,000 -8.5% $121 / Sq Ft
11/11/2012 11/11/12 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2012 08/22/12 For Sale $187,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,205 $217,000 $70,000 $147,000
2024 $6,205 $217,000 $70,000 $147,000
2023 $6,182 $217,000 $70,000 $147,000
2022 $6,011 $217,000 $70,000 $147,000
2021 $5,939 $217,000 $70,000 $147,000
2020 $5,627 $217,000 $70,000 $147,000
2019 $5,036 $169,000 $35,000 $134,000
2018 $5,270 $169,000 $35,000 $134,000
2017 $2,665 $169,000 $35,000 $134,000
2016 $5,066 $169,000 $35,000 $134,000
2015 -- $169,000 $35,000 $134,000
2014 -- $169,000 $35,000 $134,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B415171

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-104-080-0008-033-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.