13 Tumbling Run Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $320,161 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Tumbling Run, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $326,790, approximately $224 per square foot. 13 Tumbling Run is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Jwb Partnership
Bought by
Ackerman David M and Ackerman Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,802
Outstanding Balance
$29,576
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,214
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman David M | $97,900 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ackerman David M | $97,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $159,200 | $42,300 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $159,200 | $42,300 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $159,200 | $42,300 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $159,200 | $42,300 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $159,200 | $42,300 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $159,200 | $42,300 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $159,200 | $42,300 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $159,200 | $42,300 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $119,600 | $29,800 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $119,600 | $29,800 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $479 | $119,600 | $29,800 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $119,600 | $29,800 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map