13 Turk Hill Rd Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $464,961, approximately $437 per square foot. 13 Turk Hill Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Calano Randall J
Bought by
Randall J Calano Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall J Calano Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,290 | $362,600 | $84,400 | $278,200 |
| 2024 | $9,228 | $362,600 | $84,400 | $278,200 |
| 2023 | $9,228 | $348,500 | $84,400 | $264,100 |
| 2022 | $10,853 | $307,700 | $84,400 | $223,300 |
| 2021 | $7,977 | $279,700 | $84,400 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $7,699 | $266,400 | $84,400 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $249,000 | $84,400 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $6,205 | $213,000 | $84,400 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $177,100 | $84,400 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $177,100 | $84,400 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,300 | $83,600 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,600 | $83,600 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map