13 Vera Rd Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,199,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Vera Rd, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $1,082,041, approximately $463 per square foot. 13 Vera Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Leaf David B and Leaf Robin M
Bought by
13 Vera Middleton Rt and Leaf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1993
Sold by
Brady Dev Corp
Bought by
Leaf David B and Leaf Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Vera Middleton Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 13 Vera Middleton Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 13 Vera Middleton Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Leaf David B | $86,000 | -- | |
| Leaf David B | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leaf David B | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leaf David B | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leaf David B | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,134 | $1,020,500 | $485,800 | $534,700 |
| 2024 | $11,620 | $985,600 | $457,800 | $527,800 |
| 2023 | $11,412 | $886,700 | $495,800 | $390,900 |
| 2022 | $9,890 | $746,400 | $395,800 | $350,600 |
| 2021 | $9,806 | $714,700 | $377,700 | $337,000 |
| 2020 | $9,928 | $728,900 | $387,700 | $341,200 |
| 2019 | $9,658 | $705,500 | $371,700 | $333,800 |
| 2018 | $9,536 | $683,100 | $365,700 | $317,400 |
| 2017 | $8,832 | $633,100 | $319,700 | $313,400 |
| 2016 | $8,509 | $612,600 | $303,700 | $308,900 |
| 2015 | $8,336 | $604,900 | $299,700 | $305,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map