13 W James St River Rouge, MI 48218
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $143,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 W James St, River Rouge, MI 48218 and is currently estimated at $102,333, approximately $86 per square foot. 13 W James St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ann Visger K-5 Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
County Of Wayne
Bought by
City Of River Rouge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of River Rouge | $2,725 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $802 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $719 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $985 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,889 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,444 | $23,300 | $3,200 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map