13 W Main St Burkettsville, OH 45310
Estimated Value: $112,764
Studio
--
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 W Main St, Burkettsville, OH 45310 and is currently estimated at $112,764, approximately $52 per square foot. 13 W Main St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including St. Henry Elementary School, St. Henry Middle School, and St. Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
5 Brothers Bar & Grill Inc
Bought by
Gilbert Station Bar & Grill Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,537
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$87,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Darland Neil A and Darland Pamela S
Bought by
5 Brothers Bar & Grill Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Station Bar & Grill Llc | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| 5 Brothers Bar & Grill Inc | $51,520 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Station Bar & Grill Llc | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $19,200 | $1,660 | $17,540 |
| 2024 | $800 | $19,200 | $1,660 | $17,540 |
| 2023 | $796 | $19,200 | $1,660 | $17,540 |
| 2022 | $484 | $10,410 | $1,250 | $9,160 |
| 2021 | $495 | $10,410 | $1,250 | $9,160 |
| 2020 | $249 | $10,410 | $1,250 | $9,160 |
| 2019 | $499 | $10,460 | $1,250 | $9,210 |
| 2018 | $518 | $10,460 | $1,250 | $9,210 |
| 2017 | $520 | $10,460 | $1,250 | $9,210 |
| 2016 | $571 | $11,060 | $1,250 | $9,810 |
| 2015 | $558 | $11,060 | $1,250 | $9,810 |
| 2014 | $561 | $11,060 | $1,250 | $9,810 |
| 2013 | $564 | $11,060 | $1,250 | $9,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map