Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacy Howe
Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton
(617) 379-1463
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $835,000
Welcome to this traditional 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom Colonial home nestled in a serene, established neighborhood in Walpole on the Norfolk line. Sitting on nearly an acre of land, this spacious home offers a perfect blend of modern updates and classic charm.Step inside to find a generously sized, light-filled living space including a fireplaced & beamed formal dining room & large living room w den space & access to 3 season porch & large deck. The kitchen has been updated with sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, ideal for everyday living. Also on the 1st floor is laundry & half bath. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite featuring an newly renovated private bath w modern fixtures. 3 additional well-sized bedrooms offer plenty of space, along with 2nd full bath, & pull down access to the attic. The partially finished basement provides additional living or storage space, ready to be customized to fit your needs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gouthro Philip | $785,000 | None Available | |
| Gouthro Philip | $785,000 | None Available | |
| Oakes Jessica | $570,000 | -- | |
| Oakes Jessica M | $570,000 | -- | |
| Martin Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Martin Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Martin Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Martin Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Martin Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Martin Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Martin Thomas | $300,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gouthro Philip | $570,000 | |
| Closed | Gouthro Philip | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oakes Jessica M | $541,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Thomas J | $423,280 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $785,000 | +8.3% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $725,000 | +27.2% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | $570,000 | +1.8% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | For Sale | $559,900 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,229 | $719,300 | $351,800 | $367,500 |
| 2024 | $8,954 | $677,300 | $338,400 | $338,900 |
| 2023 | $8,585 | $618,100 | $294,100 | $324,000 |
| 2022 | $8,063 | $557,600 | $272,400 | $285,200 |
| 2021 | $7,917 | $533,500 | $257,100 | $276,400 |
| 2020 | $7,736 | $516,100 | $242,400 | $273,700 |
| 2019 | $7,450 | $493,400 | $233,400 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $7,183 | $470,400 | $224,000 | $246,400 |
| 2017 | $6,975 | $455,000 | $215,300 | $239,700 |
| 2016 | $6,951 | $446,700 | $218,100 | $228,600 |
| 2015 | $6,705 | $427,100 | $209,000 | $218,100 |
| 2014 | $6,476 | $410,900 | $209,000 | $201,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacy Howe
Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton
(617) 379-1463
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kellie Rowland
Charlesgate Realty Group, llc
(617) 969-2121
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Geraldine Johnson
Sandra O'Connor, REALTOR®
(774) 306-1350
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73341473
APN: WALP-000038-000082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.