13 Washington Rd Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $608,957 - $805,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,632
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Washington Rd, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $707,739, approximately $268 per square foot. 13 Washington Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Khmelnitsky Alexander
Bought by
13 Washington Road Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Washington Road Trust | $415,000 | Atrium Executive Abstract Ll |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,634 | $157,800 | $46,500 | $111,300 |
| 2024 | $9,367 | $157,800 | $46,500 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $9,367 | $157,800 | $46,500 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $8,750 | $157,800 | $46,500 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $8,654 | $157,800 | $46,500 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $8,434 | $157,800 | $46,500 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $8,258 | $157,800 | $46,500 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $8,109 | $157,800 | $46,500 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $7,922 | $157,800 | $46,500 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $7,710 | $157,800 | $46,500 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $7,535 | $157,800 | $46,500 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $7,333 | $157,800 | $46,500 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map