13 Water Leaf Rd Lancaster, PA 17603
Meadia Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Water Leaf Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $337,773, approximately $267 per square foot. 13 Water Leaf Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Elizabeth R Martin Elementary School, Wheatland Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2023
Sold by
Cauler William L and Cauler Cora B
Bought by
Cauler Cora B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Hogan Herr Wolf
Bought by
Cauler William L and Cauler Cora B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cauler Cora B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cauler William L | $188,180 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $191,500 | $32,300 | $159,200 |
| 2024 | $5,523 | $191,500 | $32,300 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $191,500 | $32,300 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $191,500 | $32,300 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $4,920 | $191,500 | $32,300 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $191,500 | $32,300 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $4,816 | $191,500 | $32,300 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $191,500 | $32,300 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $147,100 | $20,100 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $4,721 | $147,100 | $20,100 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $638 | $147,100 | $20,100 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $147,100 | $20,100 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map