13 Webster Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $965,643 - $1,245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,126,411, approximately $656 per square foot. 13 Webster Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Brady Kieran E
Bought by
Franco Bradley C and Franco Gwen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,283
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$864,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Stanchek Joan
Bought by
Brady Kieran E and Brady Stephanie O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,250
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Bradley C | $770,500 | -- | |
| Brady Kieran E | $322,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Bradley C | $473,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Kieran E | $32,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Kieran E | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,448 | $262,800 | $145,000 | $117,800 |
| 2024 | $11,371 | $262,800 | $145,000 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $11,371 | $262,800 | $145,000 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $11,256 | $262,800 | $145,000 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $11,345 | $262,800 | $145,000 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $11,458 | $262,800 | $145,000 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $11,471 | $262,800 | $145,000 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $11,398 | $262,800 | $145,000 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $11,471 | $262,800 | $145,000 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $11,303 | $262,800 | $145,000 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $11,082 | $262,800 | $145,000 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $10,796 | $262,800 | $145,000 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map