13 Wells Rd Cheshire, MA 01225
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $736,121
Studio
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Wells Rd, Cheshire, MA 01225 and is currently estimated at $521,530, approximately $211 per square foot. 13 Wells Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Hoosac Valley Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Warner Jeffrey B and Warner Kimberly A
Bought by
Warner Jeffrey B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Warner Jeffrey B
Bought by
Warner Jeffrey B and Warner Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Jeffrey B | -- | -- | |
| Warner Jeffrey B | -- | -- | |
| Warner Jeffrey B | -- | -- | |
| Warner Jeffrey B | -- | -- | |
| Warner Jeffrey B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warner Jeffrey B | $17,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Jeffrey B | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Jeffrey B | $19,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Jeffrey B | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,888 | $529,000 | $105,200 | $423,800 |
| 2024 | $5,935 | $513,000 | $97,500 | $415,500 |
| 2023 | $5,650 | $472,000 | $101,000 | $371,000 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $402,900 | $106,100 | $296,800 |
| 2021 | $5,378 | $385,300 | $101,000 | $284,300 |
| 2020 | $5,166 | $384,400 | $101,000 | $283,400 |
| 2019 | $5,195 | $396,600 | $107,500 | $289,100 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $353,100 | $77,800 | $275,300 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $353,100 | $77,800 | $275,300 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $352,140 | $76,840 | $275,300 |
| 2015 | $4,337 | $363,200 | $100,600 | $262,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map