13 White Pine Ct Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $399,892 - $472,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 White Pine Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $431,223, approximately $269 per square foot. 13 White Pine Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Burke Sean R and Burke Julie C
Bought by
Burke Sean R and Burke Julie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,378
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Russo Elizabeth A and Hickey Elizabeth
Bought by
Burke Sean R and Cavanaugh Julie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Boring John A
Bought by
Russo Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Boring John A
Bought by
Russo Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1989
Sold by
Faust Homes Inc
Bought by
Boring John A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Sean R | -- | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Burke Sean R | $295,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Russo Elizabeth A | $265,000 | -- | |
| Russo Elizabeth A | $265,000 | -- | |
| Boring John A | $161,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Sean R | $232,500 | |
| Closed | Burke Sean R | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $319,000 | $110,000 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $4,625 | $312,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $305,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $299,300 | $110,000 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $293,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $288,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $282,600 | $110,000 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $4,005 | $280,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,903 | $278,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,598 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map