13 Winter St Auburn, MA 01501
Downtown Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Winter St, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $509,856, approximately $290 per square foot. 13 Winter St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $442,000 | $140,800 | $301,200 |
| 2024 | $6,435 | $431,000 | $135,500 | $295,500 |
| 2023 | $6,154 | $387,500 | $123,300 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $5,759 | $342,400 | $123,300 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $5,085 | $295,700 | $108,900 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $295,900 | $108,900 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | $286,800 | $107,900 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $4,155 | $274,700 | $100,900 | $173,800 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $265,300 | $91,500 | $173,800 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $255,800 | $94,400 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $235,300 | $94,400 | $140,900 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $227,800 | $89,800 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map