13 Winter St Manville, RI 02838
Manville-Albion Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Winter St, Manville, RI 02838. 13 Winter St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Element, and Blackstone Valley Prep High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,649 | $491,800 | $97,800 | $394,000 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $349,500 | $77,100 | $272,400 |
| 2023 | $5,763 | $349,500 | $77,100 | $272,400 |
| 2022 | $5,749 | $349,500 | $77,100 | $272,400 |
| 2021 | $5,192 | $255,900 | $32,700 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $5,154 | $255,900 | $32,700 | $223,200 |
| 2018 | $5,006 | $224,000 | $57,800 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $4,906 | $224,000 | $57,800 | $166,200 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $229,200 | $57,800 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $164,600 | $55,300 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $3,880 | $164,600 | $55,300 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map