13 Woodside Ave Saco, ME 04072
Central Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Woodside Ave, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $463,927, approximately $287 per square foot. 13 Woodside Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Payson Stephen L and Payson Stanely L
Bought by
Desimone Anne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$112,350
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$351,577
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desimone Anne K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desimone Anne K | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,517 | $321,500 | $120,100 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $4,742 | $321,500 | $120,100 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $232,600 | $91,600 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $218,400 | $81,700 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $197,200 | $72,000 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $197,200 | $72,000 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $190,600 | $65,400 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $189,100 | $65,400 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $173,500 | $61,400 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $171,700 | $60,900 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | $171,700 | $60,900 | $110,800 |
| 2013 | $3,190 | $171,700 | $60,900 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map