13 Woodvale Ct Springvale, ME 04083
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $262,442
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Woodvale Ct, Springvale, ME 04083 and is currently estimated at $243,861, approximately $293 per square foot. 13 Woodvale Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including St Thomas Consolidated School and Sanford Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Frost Susan and Forst Joshua
Bought by
Birch Gail and Birch James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Smith Rae S and Smith Shawn S
Bought by
Frost Susan and Frost Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birch Gail | -- | -- | |
| Frost Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frost Susan | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $168,200 | $17,300 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $168,200 | $17,300 | $150,900 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $166,600 | $17,300 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $166,600 | $17,300 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $102,900 | $17,300 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $98,200 | $17,300 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $98,200 | $17,300 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $98,200 | $17,300 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $87,800 | $17,300 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $90,500 | $17,300 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $90,500 | $17,300 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $90,500 | $17,300 | $73,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,400 | $17,300 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map