130-138 Summertree Dr Porter, IN 46304
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130-138 Summertree Dr, Porter, IN 46304 and is currently estimated at $242,869, approximately $192 per square foot. 130-138 Summertree Dr is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Newton Yost Elementary School, Westchester Intermediate School, and Chesterton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Davis Jerome E
Bought by
Beck James H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,945
Outstanding Balance
$197,827
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Davis Jerome F
Bought by
Davis Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Fox Chase Development Llc
Bought by
Davis Jerome F and Davis Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck James H | -- | Community Title Company | |
| Davis Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Jerome F | -- | Community Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck James H | $219,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $238,200 | $10,500 | $227,700 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $232,200 | $8,400 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $221,600 | $7,800 | $213,800 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $207,400 | $7,800 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $187,900 | $7,800 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $173,700 | $6,800 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $132,800 | $6,800 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $127,500 | $6,800 | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map