130 1st St Bergholz, OH 43908
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 1st St, Bergholz, OH 43908 and is currently estimated at $71,767, approximately $87 per square foot. 130 1st St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Shockley Charles W and Shockley Tammy J
Bought by
Shockley Tammy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shockley Tammy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $9,454 | $2,142 | $7,312 |
| 2024 | $603 | $9,454 | $2,142 | $7,312 |
| 2023 | $345 | $7,893 | $1,953 | $5,940 |
| 2022 | $321 | $7,893 | $1,953 | $5,940 |
| 2021 | $284 | $7,893 | $1,953 | $5,940 |
| 2020 | $299 | $7,879 | $1,953 | $5,926 |
| 2019 | $302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $142 | $8,190 | $2,100 | $6,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map