130 1st St Mather, PA 15346
Estimated Value: $84,578 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 1st St, Mather, PA 15346 and is currently estimated at $102,645, approximately $83 per square foot. 130 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson-Morgan Elementary School, Jefferson-Morgan Middle/High School, and Open Door Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Harshman David J and Harshman Michele L
Bought by
Myers Michael and Myers Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,665
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Morris Kenneth L
Bought by
Harshman David J and Harshman Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Michael | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harshman David J | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Michael | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harshman David J | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $48,100 | $5,970 | $42,130 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $48,100 | $5,970 | $42,130 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $48,100 | $5,970 | $42,130 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $48,100 | $5,970 | $42,130 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $48,100 | $5,970 | $42,130 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $48,100 | $5,970 | $42,130 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $48,100 | $5,970 | $42,130 |
| 2018 | $21 | $48,100 | $5,970 | $42,130 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $48,100 | $5,970 | $42,130 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,100 | $5,970 | $42,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,100 | $5,970 | $42,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,100 | $5,970 | $42,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,100 | $5,970 | $42,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map