130 3rd Ave Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $372,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
508
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 3rd Ave, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $351,439, approximately $691 per square foot. 130 3rd Ave is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
David Puderbaugh
Bought by
Culbertson Brandon G and Culbertson Tana Atchley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,022
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Puderbaugh David
Bought by
Puderbaugh David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culbertson Brandon G | $265,000 | -- | |
| Culbertson Brandon G | $265,000 | -- | |
| Puderbaugh David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culbertson Brandon G | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Culbertson Brandon G | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $135,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $132,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $128,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $124,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $120,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $117,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $113,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $110,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $107,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $104,225 | $60,816 | $43,409 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $101,190 | $59,045 | $42,145 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $98,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,384 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map